Close cookie policy popup window
This site uses cookies for analysis purposes only. This helps us understand how you and other visitors use our site. To see a complete list of these cookies or to opt out please access our cookie policy page.

You will see this message only once, but you will be able to find more information about our use of cookies or opt out at any time.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
If you have any queries concerning your personal information, please contact us at commercial@millermetcalfe.co.uk

The company name is Miller Metcalfe Commercial Limited, company registration 08337706.

DATA PROTECTION
We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998. Any personal data you supply to us will be treated in accordance with that Act. You can find out more information about data protection laws at www.ico.org.uk.

INFORMATION WE GATHER AND USE
We store any information you process on the website or given in any other way. For example through our client login. We may use your data to send you information about new properties, news, offers and services we offer. These are carefully selected to meet your legitimate interests.
We may contact you by post, email, telephone or SMS. If you do not want to receive these communications, you can opt-out at registration. Please be aware that we may still need to contact you where it may be necessary, for administrative or operational reasons.

PROCESSING INFORMATION
Personal information held by Miller Metcalfe Commercial Limited is processed by computers in the United Kingdom. Stored on our data handlers secure server.
We will retain your details for 2 years in order that we can stay in touch with you. If we have not communicated with you further during this time, we will delete the personal data we hold regarding you at the end of this period.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
If at any point you wish to see a copy of the data we hold on you, details of how we use and store your data, or receive further details regarding your rights, you can request this from us via phone or e-mail.

If any data we hold regarding you is incorrect, you may request a correction to your data at any time.

You may also request that we cease processing your data at any time or to object to our continued use of your data.

You also have the right to request that we transmit all or any data we hold regarding you to a third party in a commonly used electronic format.

You also have the right to request that we delete any or all personal data Miller Metcalfe Commercial Limited holds on you at any time. The only reason we would not carry out this request is if it would result in us being in breach of other legal or regulatory obligations we have, but we would always inform you at the time were this the case. Email your request to our data protection email at commercial@millermetcalfe.co.uk. Once your data is deleted you will be removed and made anonymous on our system.

COPYRIGHT
The content of this website (unless stated otherwise) is our property and is subject to copyright with all rights reserved.
You are not able to reproduce, modify, use, disassemble or transmit any of our property whatsoever for any reason. You must have written consent to use any information.

HOW WE USE COOKIES
We use cookies to ensure that you get the best from our website. The first time you visit our website you will be asked to agree to our cookies.

ACCEPTING/BLOCKING COOKIES
You can accept or block any cookies from any website on your browser settings. For more information about how to restrict cookies please visit ICO website.

More information on cookies
For more information about cookies visit the Information Commissioners website www.ico.org.uk.

WEBSITE ANALYTICS
At Miller Metcalfe Commercial Limited, we are committed to maintaining the confidence and trust of our clients and visitors on our website. When someone visits https://www.millermetcalfe.co.uk we use third party services such as google analytics to collect standard internet log information and details off visitor’s behaviour patterns. We do this to find out the number of visitors to different parts of the website. This information is only processed and does not identify anyone. Miller Metcalfe do not make any attempt to find out the identity of people visiting out website. We do not allow Google to do this either.